‘The Group' is an amalgamation of Rameshwar Group and Tyagi Properties. Both stalwart real estate developers have a legacy of more than three decades in Pune and have developed landmark projects independently. With a strong presence in PMC, PMRDA and Chinchwad MIDC, ‘The Group’ in its former avatar primarily focused on developing mini- townships, residential projects, commercial projects and retail projects.

Their association began with establishment of ‘The Scapers’, which will continue the real estate development business. Under the consolidated group umbrella, diversified products and services will be offered by various group subsidiaries. Every manner of facilitating service that can upgrade and improve the standard of living for Pune denizens will be offered by ‘The Group’ as a consistent offering. ‘The Group’ has continued to strive towards its core values of uniqueness, foresight, distinctiveness, pro-activeness and innovation.

Over the years, both parent companies developed capabilities to bring various housing, construction and furnishing facilities on a unified platform. Customers looking to buy not just brick and mortar houses but buying homes often looked for all housing solutions under one roof. ‘The Group’ was thus created as a visionary organization that will cater to all housing, furnishing, hospitality and brand building needs of customers.

Formerly known as

group real estate
trust and leadership


1993 : We launched our first landmark project in Vishrantwadi by the name of ‘Siddheshwar Nagar’. Not only has the project shaped the real estate development in Vishrantwadi, it continues to be a pioneer in offering world class facilities and quality life spaces.
2000 : We participated in the SRA scheme, initiated by the Slum Rehabilitation Authority and successfully established a residential and commercial complex called ‘Jai Ganesh Vishwa’.
2000 : We revolutionized the real estate space of Dhanori by launching a pioneer residential project with 600 flats named Ambanagri. The project offers best in industry amenities and facilities to resident which were never seen before in Dhanori.
2002 : Continuing to bring paradigm shift to the real estate scenario of Pune, we launched yet another landmark residential project in Alandi Road called ‘Madhuban’. It is one of the first projects that merged modern amenities with natural surroundings in a residential space.
2004 : With the launch of ‘Whistling Palms’ residential project in Wakad, we solidified our position in real estate sector. We improved our designs and construction, bringing world class amenities to customers.
2007 :‘Grande View 7’ was launched in Ambegaon, which was welcomed by the community with open arms. An amalgamation of both residential and commercial facilities, Grande View 7 established itself as a landmark in Ambegaon.
2009 : We forayed into luxury residential life spaces with ’Uttam Townscapes’, which became a pioneer elite project in Vishrantwadi.
2010 : We acquired 54 acres of land in Yewalewadi, which is the biggest by far for ‘The Group’. This landmark acquisition marks the initiation of many more ambitious projects by ‘The Group’.